[av_section min_height=” min_height_px=’500px’ padding=’default’ shadow=’no-border-styling’ bottom_border=’no-border-styling’ bottom_border_diagonal_color=’#333333′ bottom_border_diagonal_direction=” bottom_border_style=” custom_margin=’0px’ custom_margin_sync=’true’ custom_arrow_bg=” id=” color=’main_color’ background=’bg_color’ custom_bg=” background_gradient_color1=” background_gradient_color2=” background_gradient_direction=’vertical’ src=’http://www.churchbright.com/gsfsite/wp-content/uploads/2018/05/hero-skyscraper-1500×625.jpg’ attachment=’827′ attachment_size=’extra_large’ attach=’scroll’ position=’top left’ repeat=’no-repeat’ video=” video_ratio=’16:9′ overlay_opacity=’0.5′ overlay_color=” overlay_pattern=” overlay_custom_pattern=” av_element_hidden_in_editor=’0′ av_uid=’av-jujzy2ls’]
[av_heading heading=’NATIONAL SECRETARIAT AND FIELD PASTORS’ tag=’h2′ link_apply=” link=’manually,http://’ link_target=” style=’blockquote modern-quote modern-centered’ size=’4vw’ subheading_active=” subheading_size=’15’ margin=” margin_sync=’true’ padding=’10’ color=’custom-color-heading’ custom_font=’#ffffff’ av-medium-font-size-title=” av-small-font-size-title=” av-mini-font-size-title=” av-medium-font-size=” av-small-font-size=” av-mini-font-size=” av_uid=’av-jujzxi76′ admin_preview_bg=”][/av_heading]
[/av_section]
[av_textblock size=” font_color=” color=” av-medium-font-size=” av-small-font-size=” av-mini-font-size=” av_uid=’av-8pahw’ custom_class=” admin_preview_bg=”]
FIELD PASTORS
LAGOS – PASTOR OLUMIDE REFINED FALOLA
LAGOS – PASTOR ADEPOJU OGBENGA (ASSISTANT FIELD PASTOR)
OGUN – PASTOR ADELEKE ADENAIKE
OGUN – PASTOR OLABODE OYELA (ASSISTANT FIELD PASTOR)
OYO – PASTOR SOLA OYEPITAN (ASSISTANT FIELD PASTOR)
KWARA – PASTOR OLUYEMI BUSOLA
EKITI – PASTOR BAYO ADENIYI
OSUN – PASTOR (DR) ABIODUN OYEBOLA
ONDO – PASTOR ISAAC AJIBOYE
ONDO – PASTOR JIDE OMOJUGBAGBE (ASSISTANT FIELD PASTOR)
GENERAL DUTIES – DR. SEGUN ALUKO
EDO/DELTA – (PASTOR AYO ODUNYEMI)
EDO/DELTA – PASTOR OLUWASEUN OLAGUNJU (ASSISTANT FIELD PASTOR)
EASTERN/PORT HARCOURT – (PASTOR AYO ODUNYEMI)
NORTHERN 1 –PAS OYEBOADE ADEOLU
NORTHERN 2 – PASTOR BAYO OYENEKAN
GSF National Executive Council 2021-2023
NATIONAL PRESIDENT – PAS KAYODE ADEGBESAN
NATIONAL VICE PRESIDENT – PASTOR AKINTUNDE AKINOLA
NATIONAL GENERAL SECRETARY –PASTOR (DR) MICHAEL EFUWAPE
NATIONAL ASSISTANT GEN. SECRETARY – PASTOR JOSHUA ISHOLA
NATIONAL SISTERS’ COORDINATOR – SIS FUNKE TAIWO ONI
NATIONAL ASST SIS’ COORDINATOR 1 – SIS ADETOLA ADERETI
NATIONAL ASST SIS COORDINATOR 2- SIS AKALA VICTORIA
NATIONAL BIBLE STUDY SECRETARY- PASTOR AFOLABI OLAIDE
NATIONAL ASST. BIBLE STUDY SECRETARY- PASTOR ADESINA TOSIN
NATIONAL PRAYER SECRETARY – PASTOR OLAWALE OLANREWAJU E
NATIONAL ASST PRAYER SECRETARY (EAST) – PASTOR SOLA OSO
NATIONAL ASST PRAYER SECRETARY (WEST) – PASTOR DAISI TUNBOSUN
ASSISTANT PRAYER SECRETARY (NORTH) – PASTOR JOSEPH GBESEOVI
TECHNICAL DIRECTOR 1 – PASTOR AJAYI BUSAYO
TECHNICAL DIRECTOR 2 – PASTOR OYEDELE GABRIEL
MUSIC DIRECTOR – PASTOR FISAYO OSO
ASSISTANT MUSIC DIRECTOR 1 – PASTOR OSHOWO EBENEZER
ASSISTANT MUSIC DIRECTOR 2 – SIS ADEWOLE ADENIKE
HEAD OF MUSICIAN – PAS AKAPO KEHINDE
EVANGELISM SECRETARY 1 – PAS LUYI SINA
EVANGELISM SECRETARY 2(NORTH) – PAS OYEBADE YINKA
EVANGELISM SECRETARY2 (EAST) – PAS ODJEVA OGHENETEKEVWE
ORGANIZING SECRETARY 1 – PAS OWOLABI OLUWASEGUN
ORGANIZING SECRETARY 2 – PAS JOHN VICTOR
FINANCIAL SECRETARY PASTOR – PAS AKINNIYI MOBOLAJI
TREASURER – SIS SHOLA ABAYOMI OGUNDIMU
PUBLICITY SECRETARY – PAS DAVID OGHI
ASSISTANT PUBLICITY SECRETARY – PAS KEHINDE OYEDEPO
EDITOR IN CHIEF – SIS RUTH OGUNOLA
HEALTH OFFICER – PAS (DR) OTUSANYA
DRAMA SECRETARY/ LIAISON OFFICER (ALUMNI) – PAS DARE FAYEMI
TRANSPORT SECRETARY – PAS PAUL OLANEGAN
ZONAL PASTORS
KOGI ZONE- PAS STEPHEN DANIEL
ABUJA ZONE- PAS JOSEPH GBESOEVI
MINNA ZONE- PAS SAMUEL ADEBAYO
NORTHERN ZONE-PAS OYEBOADE YINKA
NASARAWA ZONE –PAS MOSES AKINJOBI
DELTA ZONE (WARRI)- PASTOR EMMANUEL ADELUOLA
EKITI NORTH ZONE- PASTOR TOLU OGUNSANMI
EKITI SOUTH ZONE – PAS OPEYEMI ABIMBOLA
AKURE ZONE- PAS OLANEGAN OLAYEMI
ONDO ZONE- DR. AFOLABI OLAIDE
ABEOKUTA ZONE(UNAAB,AYETORO) 1 PAS EFUWAPE MICHAEL
ABEOKUTA ZONE 3 (FPI, IBOGUN) PASTOR FELIX ADESUYAN
ABEOKUTA ZONE 2 (MAPOLY, OSIELE) PAS ADEBESIN
IJEBU ZONE 1 – PAS WOLE SASEUN
IJEBU ZONE 2 –PAS AKINNIYI OLADIPUPO
IJEBU ZONE 3 PASTOR LUYI SINA
IBADAN ZONE 1(U.I&MOOR) – PAS DAPO SOWUNMI
IBADAN ZONE 2 (IB POLY, LANLATE, ERUWA)–PAS SAMUEL AMOO
OYO ZONE- (LAUTECH, FCE, SP, POLY SAKI, ECOED)PASTOR GBENGA AYANTOSO
OWO ZONE- PAS (DR) DANIEL DAISI
OSHOGBO ZONE(IREE,ILA, OKUKU) – PAS TIMOTHY OLADIMEJI
IFE ZONE 1 (OAU, IFETEDO)- PAS TOSIN ADESINA
IFE ZONE 2 (EDE, IKIRE)- PASTOR GIDEON MILLER
ILESA ZONE (UNIOSUN OSHOGBO, OSCOE,OSCOHT ILESA, ESAOKE) – PAS ISHOLA JOSHUA
BENIN ZONE (PRESENT CAMPUSES + AGBOR AND ASABA) – PAS MONDAY OMOROGIUWA
P/H ZONE- PAS EZEKIEL FALADE
OWERRI ZONE- PASTOR SOLA OSO
LAGOS 1 ZONE (LASPOTECH)- PASTOR OWOLABI OLUSEGUN
LAGOS 2 ZONE (UNILAG, MEDILAG)-PAS KAYODE ADEGBESAN
LAGOS 3 ZONE (FCET, YABATECH)-PASTOR DAVID AJAYI
LAGOS 4 ZONE (AOCOED, LASU, IGBESA)- PASTOR DARE FAYEMI
LAGOS 5 ZONE (FECOFIMAT, EPE)-PAS TIMOTHY OGUNTADE
ILORIN ZONE 1 (UNILORIN, KWARA POLY, KWASU,) – PAS WALE OLANREWAJU
ILORIN ZONE 2 (COE ORO, COHT OFFA, FEDPOLY OFFA) –PAS LEKAN OGUNTIMEHIN
[/av_textblock]